Search Blandy's Wild Plant Records
About
By Name (total=270)
FAMILY:
GENUS:
COMMON NAME:
Synonyms:
Herbarium specimen
Identifier:
Other Info
Native Virginia
Intentional Foreign Seed
Invasive Exotic
Habitat Info
Woodland
Ponds Wetlands
Young Fields
Old Fields
Mowed Areas
Waste Areas
Hedge Rows
Agricultural Areas
Mulched Areas
Native Plant Trail Woodland
Native Plant Trail Meadow
Select criteria then submit search

Scrophularia marilandica


Physalis longifolia var. subglabrata


Chelone glabra