U.Va. Committee Representatives

Name Committee School Phone
Nina Solenski Athletic Advisory Council Medicine 924-8374
Gweneth West Athletic Advisory Council Arts & Sciences 924-8965
Chris Holstege BOV – Advancement and Communications Committee Medicine 924-5185
Adelaide Wilcox King BOV – Audit Committee McIntire School of Commerce 924-4048
Inaki Alday BOV – Buildings and Grounds Committee Architecture
Chris Holstege BOV – Educational Policy Committee Medicine 924-5185
Ray Scheppach BOV – Finance Committee Darden School of Business 243-1182
Dennis Proffitt BOV – Student Affairs and Athletics Committee Medicine 924-0655
Chris Holstege BOV – Special Committee on Diversity Medicine 924-5185
Joe Garofalo Branding Advisory Group Curry School of Education 924-0845
Mark Whittle Commendations Working Group Arts & Sciences 924-4900
Sarah Corse Committee on Benefits Arts & Sciences 924-6515
Teresa Culver Committee on Benefits Engineering & Applied Sciences 924-3225
Leora Friedberg Committee on Benefits Arts & Sciences 924-6515
Barbara Millar Committee on Benefits (Chair) Darden School of Business 924-4822
Herman Schwartz Committee on Benefits Arts & Sciences 924-7818
Thomas White Committee on Benefits Law 924-3896
William Kehoe Calendar Committee McIntire School of Commerce 924-7045
Joe Garofalo Colonnade Club Board of Governors Curry School of Education 924-0845
George Mentore Diversity Council Arts & Sciences 924-7038
Alfred Weaver Committee on Information Technology School of Engineering & Applied Science 982-2201
Herbert Tucker Libraries Committee Arts & Sciences 924-6677
Mark White Libraries Committee McIntire School of Commerce 924-7365
Gweneth West Committee on Names Arts & Sciences 924-8965
Chris Holstege  Non-Tenured Track Faculty Task Force School of Medicine 924-5185 
Peter Brunjes  Committee on Organizational Excellence Arts & Sciences 924-0687 
Peter Norton Policy Review Committee Arts & Sciences 243-8794
Francesca Fiorani  Committee on Public Art Arts & Sciences 243-8649
Alec Horniman Public Occasions Subcommittee Darden School of Business 924-7246
Mike Atchison Search Committee – Chief Audit Executive McIntire School of Commerce 924-7093
Alfred Weaver Social Security Number Task Force Engineering & Applied Sciences 982-2201
Kevin Lehmann Student Experience in the Research University Working Group Arts & Sciences 243-2130
Timothy Allen Committee on Sustainability School of Engineering and Applied Science 982-6751
Mary Lee Vance Transportation and Parking Committee Medicine 924-2284
Stephen Arata University of Virginia Press Board of Directors Arts & Sciences 924-6670
Cassandra Fraser Women’s Leadership Council Arts & Sciences 924-7998
Susan Kirk Women’s Leadership Council Medicine 924-1175
Charlotte Patterson Women’s Leadership Council Arts & Sciences 924-0664