UVa Reunion Giving

Class of 1964 TWITTER

Class Progress Class Progress

1964 Committee Co-Chairs

PHOTO

Giving Committee

Mr. Gary R. Alexander, A&S
Sherrell J. Aston, M.D., A&S
Mr. Edward T. Bedford, A&S
Mr. R. Russell Beers, A&S
Mr. Jeffrey D. Boehm, A&S
Mr. Peter L. Boisseau, A&S
John K. Boucher, M.D.. A&S
Mr. Robert N. Bradley, ARC
Mr. Joseph W. Brown, A&S
Mrs. Norma Jean Bueschen, NUR
Ms. Elaine Pinkerton Coleman, ED
Mr. Leonard W. Cox, A&S
Mr. John S. Darrell, A&S
Mr. Daniel K. Frierson, A&S
Mr. Guy A. Fritts, A&S
Joseph D. Gillerlain, Jr., Ph.D., ENG
Mrs. Eleanor Maxey Goode, NUR
Mr. John W. Greene, ED
Mrs. Ruth Ann Barnard Hadley, NUR
Mrs. Cynthia Hampton Hegna, NUR
Mr. Stephen M. Hoster, A&S
Mr. Michael F. T. Jackson, COM
Mrs. Anne H. W. Johnson, NUR
Mr. Walter M. Jones, A&S
Jules J. Lambiotte, Jr., Ph.D., A&S
Mr. Douglas S. Luke, A&S
Mr. Charles T. Matheson, ARC
Mr. C. Wilson McNeely III, A&S
Lorna Jean T. Miller, RN, Mdiv, NUR
Mr. Robert J. Moir, A&S
Mr. Charles H. Morse IV, COM
Mrs. Jane Trevillian Nott, NUR
CAPT Robert H. Pewett, USN, A&S
Mr. Theodore W. Price, A&S
Mr. Samuel S. Rembert III, A&S
Mr. Robert O. Satterfield, A&S
Mr. Charles H. Spence, Jr., ENG
Mr. William M. Sroka, COM
Mrs. Mary Lou Owen Strohl
Mr. Fred H. Stubblefield, Jr., ENG
Mrs. Nancy K. Tilman, NUR
Mr. Frederick W. Twyman III, A&S
Mr. Marion M. Wall, A&S
Mrs, Janice L. Welker, NUR
Ms. Edwyna McMullan Wingo, NUR
Mr. Bruce C. Woodruff, A&S
Mr. Richard W. Young, COM

Donor Honor Roll

  • Mr. William Roger Adams ‡
  • Mr. Gary R. Alexander
  • Mr. James Franklin Andrews ‡
  • Mr. Stephen S. Applegate
  • Sherrell Jerone Aston, M.D. ‡
  • Mr. James Rudy Austin ‡
  • Rev. Nicholas George Bacalis ‡
  • Rev. Stephen R. Batson, III
  • Mr. Edward T. Bedford ‡
  • Mr. Robert Russell Beers
  • Mr. Richard James Bennett ‡
  • Mr. John Kirkman Berry III
  • Mr. McLemore Birdsong, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Neil Magee Bleakley
  • Mr. Jeffrey D. Boehm
  • Mr. Peter Lee Boisseau ‡
  • John Kean Boucher, M.D.
  • Mr. Eldridge Roger Boyle III
  • Mr. Aubrey Strode Brent, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. J. Ford Brent
  • Mr. Julian M. Brook ‡
  • Mr. Joseph W. Brown
  • Mr. J. Armistead Browning
  • Mr. William R. Buntin
  • COL Emmette Young Burton ‡
  • Mr. Albert Joseph Cadaret, II ‡
  • Mr. Ralph Wilson Callahan, Jr.
  • Mr. Wilson Alexander Campbell II ‡
  • Mr. James Gary Caudle ‡
  • Mr. James K. Cluverius ‡
  • Mr. Hunter N. Conner ‡
  • Mr. Leonard W. Cox
  • Mr. William Herbert Crowder III ‡
  • Mr. John Stewart Darrell ‡
  • Mr. Byrd W. Davenport, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Hugh De Launay ‡
  • Dr. James H. DeBoe, Jr.
  • Mr. Robert F. Deibel III
  • Mr. David S. Dickenson II ‡
  • Mr. David Gordon Elmes PhD ‡
  • Mr. Richard Edelen Evans
  • Mr. Eugene P. Feinour ‡
  • Mr. Joe Samuel Frank ‡
  • Mr. Cecil Jerry Franklin ‡
  • Mr. Daniel Kennedy Frierson ‡
  • Mr. Guy Anthony Fritts ‡
  • Dr. Earl W. Fuller, Jr.
  • Mr. Michael James Galgano ‡
  • Mr. Barrie Alan Gillis
  • Mr. Joseph C. Godsey, Jr.
  • Mr. Stanley I. Goldstein
  • Peter L. Goodman, M.D., FCAP
  • Mr. E. Coleman Goodwin
  • Mr. Donald Lee Hall ‡
  • Mr. Daniel C. Harris ‡
  • Mr. Carter P. Heitzler, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Mahlon Henderson
  • John Davis Hepler, M.D.
  • Mr. Robert A. Hess ‡
  • Mr. Richard Neil Hevener, Jr. ‡
  • William A. Hobbs, Jr., M.D. ‡
  • Kenton R. Holden, M.D. ‡
  • Mr. DeLanson Y. Hopkins
  • Mr. Stephen M. Hoster ‡
  • Mr. William Lehr Jackson
  • Mr. Barry Bruce Jacobs ‡
  • Mr. Kendor Pentecost Jones ‡
  • Dr. Robert B. Jones III ‡
  • Mr. Walter M. Jones
  • Dr. Tonu Thomas Kangur ‡
  • John Dillard Kenny, M.D. ‡
  • Mr. Hugh Dwyer Keogh ‡
  • Mr. Dallas Manyette Kersey ‡
  • Mr. Byron Peter Kloeppel ‡
  • Mr. Jules Joseph Lambiotte, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Richards C. Lewis, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Arthur Davis Liles
  • Mr. Godfrey Matthew Long, Jr.
  • Mr. Douglas Sigler Luke ‡
  • Mr. Matthew Craig Lyon
  • Mr. Anthony Foster Markel ‡
  • Dr. Frank Wayland Marks ‡
  • Mr. William Fain Marmon, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. William N. Mason III
  • Mr. Henry M. Massie, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Carl Stanley Matthews
  • Mr. George MacArthur Mayhugh
  • Mr. Richard Arthur Mayo ‡
  • Mr. Robert Eugene McCullough
  • Dr. Stanley W. McGhee
  • Mr. John Tompkins Mickle
  • Robert Milton Miles, M.D.
  • Mr. Robert Jesse Moir ‡
  • Mr. Alexander Gaylord Monroe
  • Mr. Ronald L. Moomaw
  • Mr. Thomas Channing Moore
  • Mr. Hugh Timothy Allen Nevill ‡
  • Mr. John Joseph O'Connell
  • Mr. Carlisle S. Page III
  • Robert H. Pewett, USN (Ret.)
  • Mr. Charles K. Porter ‡
  • Mr. Theodore Winston Price ‡
  • Mr. William L. Randol, Jr.
  • Mr. Malcolm M. Randolph ‡
  • Mr. Ed Odenhal Reese
  • Mr. Samuel Stokes Rembert III ‡
  • Mr. John R. Remis, Jr.
  • Mr. Michael G. Renn
  • Mr. Frederick Goodwin Ribble ‡
  • Mr. Alan Young Roberts ‡
  • Mr. Christopher Dupont Roosevelt ‡
  • Mr. John G. Rouse III
  • Mr. Stephen Nunn Runkle
  • Mr. John S. Rutherford ‡
  • Mr. Robert Osborne Satterfield ‡
  • Mr. Charles Wasdon Scarborough, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Jerry N. Showalter
  • Mr. Thomas Francis Shuman ‡
  • Mr. Claude V. Spratley III
  • Mr. Thomas Benton Stevens ‡
  • Mr. James Peter Stillman
  • Mr. Robert J. Thornton III
  • Mr. Guy King Tower
  • Mr. James F. Tune
  • Mr. James Edward Turner, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Frederick W. Twyman III
  • Mr. Harold Gale Van Patten ‡
  • Mr. William O. Vann
  • Mr. John Edward Via
  • Dr. Jon Gilchrist Walker ‡
  • Mr. Marion Moncure Wall ‡
  • Arthur Wellington Whitehurst, M.D. ‡
  • Mr. Bruce C. Woodruff
  • Dr. Harold Taylor Yates, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Philip Woodward Young
  • Mr. Robert Winters Young ‡
  • Steven Michael Zimmet, M.D. ‡
  • Mrs. Adrienne B. Brook ‡
  • Ms. Elaine B. Coleman
  • Mrs. Jo Cannon Dorin ‡
  • Mrs. Helen Nixon Fleming ‡
  • Mr. John Winand Greene
  • Mr. Cecil Gordon Layman, Jr. ‡
  • Mrs. Margaret Thomson Mann ‡
  • Mr. George Jeffrey Arnold ‡
  • Mr. Lawrence Howard Berger
  • Mr. John Franklin Davies II
  • Mr. Lawrence W. Everett ‡
  • Mr. John O. Flournoy, Jr.
  • Mr. Glenn Howard Gettier, Jr.
  • Mr. Edward Woodrow Gibson, Jr.
  • Mr. Robert Stanley Goodman III ‡
  • Mr. Allen Klaff Halperin ‡
  • Mr. Stuart Frear Hawkins II ‡
  • Mr. Hugh Alexander Holmes ‡
  • Mr. Henry L. Hoppler
  • Mr. David E. Houseman, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Lewis Peyton Humphrey ‡
  • Mr. Michael Fenton T. Jackson
  • Mr. Joseph Edward Kalbach ‡
  • Mr. Frank Gordon Kraft ‡
  • Rev. Dr. Heyward Hunter Macdonald
  • Mr. Robert W. Millen
  • Mr. Stephen A. Miller ‡
  • Mr. Douglas Wayne Moore
  • Mr. Robert A. Moorefield ‡
  • Mr. Charles Hosmer Morse IV ‡
  • Mr. Paul Bradley Nott, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Michael Nicholas Papaioanu
  • Mr. Peter S. Rawlings
  • Mr. William Melvyn Sroka ‡
  • Mr. Joe J. Thompson ‡
  • Mr. Charles A. Veatch II ‡
  • Mr. Robert Cooper Whitestone
  • Mr. Richard W. Young ‡
  • Mr. Robert Nance Bradley
  • Mr. Robert Taylor Gault ‡
  • Mr. Charles Tompkins Matheson ‡
  • Mr. Robert Weir Parke
  • John Frederick Burton
  • Dr. John Ross Clarke
  • Mr. Carthron Parnell Coyner ‡
  • Mr. Emile de Planque III
  • Mr. Garth F. Fort ‡
  • Mr. Bernard McCall Freeman
  • Mr. Delma C. Freeman, Jr.
  • Mr. Lucian Mason Furrow, Jr.
  • Mr. Joseph Donovan Gillerlain, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. William H. Greenwood ‡
  • Mr. Larry G. Hallstrom
  • Mr. Richard Lee Hardison ‡
  • Mr. Wesley Leroy Harris PhD
  • Mr. Karl Crenshaw Henderson ‡
  • James Wilson Lawson, PE ‡
  • Mr. Steven J. Loucks
  • Mr. Kenneth Hamilton McGhee ‡
  • Mr. George William Mitchell, Jr. ‡
  • Dr. Edward Alton Parrish, Jr. ‡
  • Dr. Julius Carlyle Poindexter, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. William Palo Potter III ‡
  • Mr. Junius Isaac Pridgen ‡
  • Mr. Robert Francis Ramay ‡
  • Mr. David Munro Richards ‡
  • Mr. Carl Theodore Ripberger III ‡
  • Mr. David Robert Rolston, Jr.
  • William Wilfred Seemuller, PhD ‡
  • Mr. Alvin N. Smith, Jr.
  • Mr. William Guthrie Souders ‡
  • Mr. Charles Hudgins Spence, Jr.
  • Mr. Fred Hix Stubblefield, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. James Clarke Templeman ‡
  • Mr. George Washington Tuttle, Jr. ‡
  • Mr. Harold B. Wright
  • Mr. Charles W. C. Yancey ‡
  • Ms. Constance Brennan
  • Ms. Mary Brenda Brewer
  • Mrs. Lucy Fielding Brown
  • Mrs. Norma Jean McClanahan Bueschen
  • Mrs. Susan Carter Butler ‡
  • Mrs. Jean German Cather
  • Mrs. Jacqueline Emig Cave
  • Mrs. Carolyn Anderson Clarke
  • Mrs. Iva Lee Crocker Davis
  • Mrs. Eleanor Maxey Goode ‡
  • Mrs. Ruth Ann Hadley
  • Mrs. Patricia Bromm Hamlett ‡
  • Mrs. Donna T. Hamp ‡
  • Mrs. Barbara Wright Harwood
  • Mrs. Cynthia Hampton Hegna
  • Mrs. Jane Murphy Hellinger
  • Mrs. Anne H. W. Johnson ‡
  • Mrs. Laura Pearman Kennon ‡
  • Miss P. Dale McMahon
  • Rev. Lorna Jean Trompen Miller
  • Mrs. Jane Trevillian Nott ‡
  • Mrs. Rebecca Walker Pettygrove
  • Mrs. Virginia Lewis Pulley
  • Mrs. Marinda Fariss Sasser
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Williams Semones ‡
  • Mrs. Marla Johnson Sparks ‡
  • Mrs. Mary Lou Owen Strohl ‡
  • Mrs. Nancy Kingery Tilman ‡
  • Mrs. Margaret Blanchard Towers MSN
  • Janice Lawson Welker, Ph.D.
  • Mrs. Edwyna McMullan Wingo
  • Ms. Nancy Smith Wood
  • Mrs. Susannah Ayers Wornom
  • Mrs. Gail Thomas Zug
‡ indicates five year consecutive giving
PHOTO
icon
PHOTO