Skip to Content

Ways to Give Back

Department Alumni

Please plan on joining us on the

MSE Alumni Weekend

LAST NAME FIRST ADVISOR GRADUATED
Thompson Earl Lawless June-66
Prins Johan H. Wilsdorf June-67
Draughn Robert Catlin June-68
Laidler James  D. Wilsdorf June-68
Young Frank H. Wilsdorf June-68
Clausing Robert Catlin/Lawless August-68
Cotter Keyren H. Wilsdorf June-69
Gorman Robert Catlin June-69
Kotze1 Izak A.  D. Wilsdorf June-69
Ruddle George H. Wilsdorf August-69
Palaia Frank Catlin June-70
Chen Yau Tsung Lawless August-70
DeLuke Alfred Muller August-70
Berting Frances Lawless June-71
Chen Richard Barker June-71
Olsen Gregory Jesser June-71
Wawner Frank Lawless June-71
Moon Peter Barker August-71
Gallagher Joseph Barker/Catlin June-72
Kampe Dennis Lawless June-72
Bassim M. Nabil D. Wilsdorf January-73
Fallon Lawrence Muller/Lawless June-73
Tsai Robert C. Barker August-73
Fripp Archibald L. Jr. Jesser May-74
Malhotra Manohar L. Lawless May-74
Wakelyn Noel Thomas Muller/H. Wilsdorf May-74
Franti Glenn Wayne Lawless/H. Wilsdorf August-74
Reynolds Claude Lewis Jr. H. Wilsdorf August-74
Lyles Robert LeeJr. Catlin January-75
Bauer Robert William H. Wilsdorf August-75
Couchman Peter R. Jesser January-76
Mitchell Richard John Lawless January-76
Walker Thomas C Brill January-76
Cahen George L.Jr. Stoner May-76
Proto George Robert Lawless May-76
Adkins Charles M.III Lawless August-76
Frost Randall S. Barker August-76
White Patrick James R.A. Johnson January-77
Zardiackas Lyle Dean Stoner January-77
Fikus John Henry R.A. Johnson May-77
Gardner Richard Neal H. Wilsdorf May-77
Lashmore David S. Jesser May-77
Pollock Thomas Cole H. Wilsdorf June-77
Cutler Gary Steven H. Wilsdorf/L.B.Johnson May-78
Davidson Craig Ryan Stoner May-78
Murray Frank Clinton Wawner/H. Wilsdorf May-78
Bayles Robert Alan Jesser May-79
Marshall Ann Frances Lawless
Eason Jimmy Wayne Wawner/H. Wilsdorf
Mackert John Rodway Jr. Lawless
Chan Ignatius Yuen-Tak H. Wilsdorf Jan-80
Horton Joseph A. Jr Jesser Jan-80
Moran Patrick Joseph Stoner May-80
Stafford Gery Ryan Stoner
Boyajian Benjamin Karnig Lawless
Moore Thomas Matthew H. Wilsdorf
Rieger Monty Ray H. Wilsdorf
Taylor Earl Jennings Stoner
Bennetch James Ira Jesser
Montes-Gonzalez Marcos Wawner/R.A. Johnson May-81
Dillich Sara Anne D. Wilsdorf
Nutt Steven Ray Wawner
Chen Daniel Yih-Jye Barker
Gile William White Jesser
Horton Linda L.Schiestle Jesser
Ejim Theophilus Ifanyi Jesser
Stromberg Earl White Wawner/H. Wilsdorf
Gerdt David William D. Wilsdorf
Hanamura Toshihiro Jesser
Newkirk Joseph William H. Wilsdorf
Natishan Paul Michael Stoner
Cheung Annette Teng Wawner
Lipka Stephen Mark Cahen
Paciej Richard C. Stoner
Whatley Walter Joseph Wawner
Allen Gregory Lee Jesser
Boyer Charles Edward III L.B. Johnson
Gardner Linda Laviano Lawless
Gerke Robert David Jesser
Hackney Stephen Andrew Shiflet
Sattler Margaret Louise Jesser
Scott Gerald David Stoner
Glass Jeffrey Taylor Cahen
Huang Chin-Ching Barker
Taylor Shelton Ray Cahen
Hawk Jeffrey Allen Barker
Bryant James Daniel H. Wilsdorf
Cassada William Abraham III Shiflet
Makel David Drake H. Wilsdorf
Beatty John Henry Shiflet
Ross Charles Dolan Barker
McCoy John Washington Wawner
Dickenson Roger C. Lawless January-89
Natishan Marjorie A. H. Wilsdorf January-89
Leng Yang Courtney May-89
Ramage Robert Shiflet May-89
Clark Ivan O. Jesser January-90
Fox Bradley A. Jesser January-90
Moran James P. Stoner January-90
Piascik Robert S. Gangloff January-90
Reichert David L. Stoner January-90
Reynolds Anthony P. Stoner January-90
Bayha Thomas D. Wawner May-91
Buchheit Rudolph G. Jr. Stoner January-91
Fonda Richard W. Shiflet January-91
Doty F. Patrick Jesser May-91
Krishnamurthy Ravi Gangloff May-91
Aikin Beverly (Myers) Courtney January-92
Jones Coleman C. Wawner January-92
Kroen Charles (Chuck) Stoner January-92
Patnaik Soumya Farmer January-92
Blankenship Charles P Starke May-92
Parse Joseph Wert May-92
Porr William C. Gangloff May-92
Schueller Gayle Taylor May-92
Schueller Randolph Wawner May-92
Watson Thomas J. Wert May-92
Zhou Dashun Shiflet May-92
Chen Huan Shiflet August-92
Maurice David Courtney August-92
Bray Gary H. Starke May-93
Black Linda Jesser August-93
Slavik Donald Gangloff August-93
Kilmer Raymond J. Stoner January-94
Karikari Emmanuel Farmer May-94
Poirier Jeffrey Stoner May-94
Warren John Michael Wadley August-94
Gambone Mary Lee Wawner January-95
Gundel Douglas Bradley Wawner January-95
Rosch William Rogers Jesser January-95
Socci Edward Peter Farmer January-95
Bartholomeusz Michael Frederick Wert May-95
Buchheit Thomas Edward Wert May-95
Kannan Sudesh Kelly May-95
Li Qiong Wawner May-95
Smith Stephen W. Scully May-95
Kolman David Gary Scully January-96
Tan Zhaosheng Jesser January-96
Wall Frederick Douglas Jr. Stoner January-96
Wang Zengmei Shiflet January-96
Choi Byoung Woo (William) Wadley May-96
Gilmore Delwyn Leewitt Starke May-96
Koenigsmann Holger Jens Starke May-96
Kunze Joseph Michael Wadley May-96
Comstock Robert James Wert January-97
Bednar Matthew Scott D. Wilsdorf May-97
Brossia Christopher Sean Kelly May-97
Cantrell Mark Alan Shiflet May-97
Ettenberg Martin Harris Jesser May-97
Gaudett Michelle Anne Scully May-97
Haynes Michael James Gangloff May-97
Lyttle Mark Thomas Wert May-97
Meng Weigang Shiflet May-97
Taylor Patrick Jonathan Kesser May-97
Tsai Michael Ming-Yuan Howe May-97
Enos David George Scully August-97
Liu Yong-Mei Wadley August-97
Hu Chimin Jesser January-98
Somerday Brian Paul Gangloff January-98
Yu Steven Yong Scully January-98
Groves James Frederick Wadley May-98
Holt David Bryan Farmer May-98
Baron Richard Paul Wert/Wawner August-98
Benson William Earl Jr. Wert August-98
Lillard Jennifer Anne Kelly/Gangloff August-98
Somerday Michelle Wert August-98
Stach Eric Andrew Hull August-98
Troeger Lillianne Plaster W. Starke August-98
Young Jennifer Anne Farmer January-99
Gasem Zuhair Mattoug Gangloff May-99
Wilson Allen Wayne Howe May-99
Cantonwine Paul Everett II Wadley August-99
Stewart Kevin Charles Kelly August-99
Young George Aloysius Jr. Scully August-99
Young Lisa Marie Gangloff August-99
Queheillalt Douglas Ted Wadley January-00
Doherty Kevin James Shiflet May-00
Hayes Sean Paul Gangloff May-00
Richey Edward Gangloff May-00
Yang Yougen Wadley May-00
Bahr David Allen Baragiola January-01
Cooper Kevin Richard Kelly May-01
Csontos Aladar Alexander Starke May-01
Hackenberg Robert Errol Shiflet May-01
Hammond Vincent Harold Elzey May-01
Haas Derek Duane Wadley May-01
Hutchinson Christopher Shiflet May-01
Longo David Matthew Hull May-01
Zou Wei Wadley May-01
George Shella Dawn Stuart Berr May-01
Rand Robert Keenan August-01
Leggat Robert Taylor January-02
Demarest James Hull January-02
Gao Changhua Shiflet May-02
Stoleru Valeria Towe May-02
Connolly Brian Scully May-02
Ferrer Karen Kelly May-02
DeMania Deborah Shiflet May-02
Williamson Mark Hull August-02
Mathes David Hull August-02
Pile Donald Hillier(Che) January-03
Li Peng Howe January-03
Wise Steven Johnson (WC) May-03
Wallace Terryl Starke May-03
Mays Brian Dorning May-03
Shappiro Mark Fitz-Gerald May-04
Murray Thomas Howe May-04
Al-Rumaih Abdullah Gangloff May-04
Kazanjian Susan Starke May-04
Brown Lloyd Wilsdorf/Jesser August-04
Gable Brian Starke/Shiflet August-04
Jaiswal Supriya Norris August-04
Liu Yajing (Susan) Hull January-05
Ivanov Dmitriy Zhigilei January-05
Weidong Zhang Gelmont January-05
Gray Jeniffer Hull January-05
Stephen Sharp Stoner May-05
Gui Feng Kelly January-06
Klopf Michael Norris January-06
Murdick Dewey Wadley January-06
Taylor Christopher Kelly January-06
Syka John Hunt (Chemistry) January-06
Smith Howard Todd RE Johnson May-06
Schamp Thomas Jesser August-06
Little Daryl Scully August-06
Cai Jing Brookman August-06
Quan Junjie Wadley January-07
Hurley Michael Scully January-07
Loeffler Mark Baragiola May-07
Budiansky Noah Scully May-07
Teolis Benjamin Baragiola May-07
Brian  Chambers Taylor May-07
Raphael Pooser Pfister May-07
Du Yingge Groves May-07
Leveugle Elodie Zhigilei May-07
Wang Hsiang Shiflet May-07
Zhou Peng WCJohnson August-07
Dongare Avinash Zhigilei January-08
Wu Chi-Chin Hull January-08
Liu Hui Reinke January-08
Singh Nitin Elzey May-08
Kehler Beth Scully May-08
Ro YunJo Gangloff/Agnew May-08
Policastro Steven Kelly May-08
Solfa Aarash Wadley May-08
Sellinger Aaron Fitz-Gerald May-08
Cho Sung Woo Chasiotis (MAE) May-08
Kim Yoon Gu Wadley August-08
Jin Sang-wan Wadley August-08
Eswaramoorthy Santhana Howe August-08
Sickmiller Brett Jones (Physics) December-08
Kubis Alan Hull December-08
Lucente Ashley Kelly December-08
Hughes Kenneth Jeramiah Sackett December-08
Cassidy Timothy RE Johnson December-08
Lass Eric Shiflet December-08
Sica Christopher Meyer (BME) December-08
Shao Wenbo Zangari December-08
Cong Hongbo Scully May-09
Gautam Abhay Howe May-09
Zhao Hengbei Wadley May-09
Raut Ujjwal Baragiola May-09
Gillespie Brian Wadley May-09
Moongkhamklang Pimsiree Elzey/Wadley May-09
West Kevin Wolf August-09
He Li Hull December-09
Gupta Vipul Agnew December-09
Lovell Conrad Fitz-Gerald December-09
Al-Ghamdi Sami Scully/Gangloff May-10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

People/Web Search Calendar Emergency Info A-Z Index UVA Email University of Virginia