Skip to Content


Recon@UVa Team

The Recon@UVa team is comprised of Administrators of the program, the Contacts within each major unit and the Project Team.

View our Contact/Location page.

Administrators

Role Managers and Subject Matter Experts by Major Units

Recon@UVa roles are maintained in the Integrated System (IS) by GM Role Managers.


Executive Management

Area Role Managers Subject Matter Experts/Testers

President's Office

pr-recon@virginia.edu

Missy Brads

Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer

recon@virginia.edu

EVP & Provost

pv-recon@virginia.edu

Marie Austin-Johnson



Schools and Departments

Area Role Managers Subject Matter Experts/Testers
ar-recon@virginia.edu Lisa Benton
as-recon@virginia.edu Cathy Maupin
ba-recon@virginia.edu Brenda Boyd

Continuing and Professional Studies

cp-recon@virginia.edu Randall Rowe
cu-recon@virginia.edu Barbara Beverly
da-recon@virginia.edu Kirby Armentrout

Engineering

en-recon@virginia.edu Faye Cline

Law

lw-recon@virginia.edu Darlene Branch

McIntire

mc-recon@virginia.edu Susan Howell

Medicine

md-recon@virginia.edu Rusty Beal

Nursing

nr-recon@virginia.edu Elyta Koh

A complete list of Role Managers can be found by running the Discoverer report ASC_Oracle Responsibility by Employee report.



Offices and Administration

Area Role Managers Subject Matter Experts/Testers

Athletics

at-recon@virginia.edu  

Development

dv-recon@virginia.edu Linda Donohue

Finance

recon@virginia.edu

Susan Herod

Human Resources

hr-recon@virginia.edu

Information Technology Services

recon@virginia.edu

Library

lb-recon@virginia.edu Milly Crickenberger

Management & Budget

recon@virginia.edu

Research

rs-recon@virginia.edu Anjula Joseph

Student Affairs

sa-recon@virginia.edu Scott Norris


Other Organizations

Area Role Managers Subject Matter Experts/Testers

College at Wise

ws-recon@virginia.edu Kristy Kiser

Southwest Virginia Higher Education Center

sw-recon@virginia.edu Alicia Young

Steering Committee

Name Office
Dave Boling Comptroller's Office
Melody Bianchetto Associate VP for Finance
Terry Butler Procurement and Supplier Diversity
Barbara Deily Internal Audit
Virginia Evans/ Teresa Wimmer Information Technology Services
Gerry Kane/ Vonda Durrer Office of Sponsored Programs
Don Reynard Information Technology Services
Steve Kimata, ex-officio Student Financial Services

Project Team

Name Office
Rose Chisholm Information Technology Services
Chris DiVita Information Technology Services
Vonda Durrer Office of Sponsored Programs
Susan Herod, ex-officio Comptroller's Office
Dolores Hildebrand Procurement and Supplier Diversity
Susan Kirby Internal Audit
Tracy Plunkett University Budget Office
Lynne Schwar Comptroller's Office
Becky Yancey Office of Sponsored Programs